Primary Championship - Team Standings

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[O]
1P334MThe Anderson School PS334 - New York NY (1154.8) - Cnt: 615.55666.574.5 266
  Jesse Lee (1288) 5.0     
  Alice Chovanec (1053) 4.0     
  Lucas J Chen ( 860) 3.5     
  Warren Liang (1199) 3.0     
  Axel Simon Zamojski (1079) 3.0     
  Oliver Hy Lam ( 317) 3.0     
2P77MLower Lab School PS77 - New York NY (1091.0) - Cnt: 515.553.56676.5 268.5
  Elliott Goodrich (1224) 5.0     
  Joshua Varughese Kuruvilla (1099) 4.0      
  Devin V Wang (1044) 4.0     
  Aidan Fausto ( 997) 2.5     
  Clark Shlisky ( 961) 1.0     
3P10KMagnet School Of Math Science And Design Technology PS10 - Brooklyn NY (1056.8) - Cnt: 514.553.5 61.577.5287
  Mila Antonios (1217) 4.5     
  Jeremy K Yoon (1096) 4.0     
  Julian N Spedalieri ( 750) 3.0     
  Kevin Xie ( 995) 3.0     
  Arjun Bhatnagar ( 919) 2.0     
4COLLGCollegiate School - New York NY (1176.0) - Cnt: 814.5505869244
  Lucas Konzelmann ( 386) 4.0     
  Ishaan Rajendran (1168) 4.0     
  Aadit Mordani (1142) 3.5     
  Aris Kyriacou ( 868) 3.0     
  Cian Pathange (1186) 3.0     
  Maxwell Corvin Meister (1208) 3.0     
  Andy Heffernan ( 620) 2.5     
  William Crawford (unr.) 1.0     
5DALTNDalton School - New York NY (1048.0) - Cnt: 914.0485874264.5
  Samant Robert Sen (1230) 4.0     
  Hannah Morgan Chan ( 961) 4.0     
  Nikolas Rowland (1046) 3.0     
  Owen J Pang ( 955) 3.0     
  Sebastian Koh Hemlock ( 777) 3.0     
  Vihan Kumar ( 612) 2.5     
  Julian Feldman ( 113) 2.0     
  Anthony John Mavroudis ( 610) 2.0     
  Michael E Warren ( 112) 2.0     
6HUNELHunter College Elementary School - New York NY (1054.3) - Cnt: 613.0546784 304.5
  Santiago Rondeau (1069) 4.0     
  Christian Joseph Bartolini (1308) 3.5      
  Santiago Fernandez-Aller ( 326) 3.0     
  Ayodele Dawodu (1078) 2.5     
  Aidan Mcelmurray ( 464) 2.0     
  Akash Iyer ( 762) 1.0     
7AVENUEAvenues The World School - New York NY (996.8) - Cnt: 611.034.54259.5 211.5
  Hunter Ku (1162) 3.0     
  Leo Zhang ( 822) 3.0     
  Taj Mateo (1161) 2.5     
  August Hartsel ( 624) 2.5     
  Wythe Wang ( 563) 2.0     
  Ryder Tsai ( 842) 2.0     
8SPEYRSpeyer Legacy School - New York NY (838.0) - Cnt: 610.0355670246
  Samuel Nemiroff ( 969) 4.0     
  Daisy Yuen ( 753) 2.0     
  Tanishi Sinha ( 591) 2.0     
  Adil Leonidas Khan ( 764) 2.0     
  Ziva Marcal ( 866) 0.5     
  Gabriel Tyler Loshak ( 517) 0.0     
9TAGYOSTAG Young Scholars - New York NY (877.0) - Cnt: 310.033.544.553.5 178.5
  Anton Cian Mcginnis (1002) 3.5     
  Leqi Han ( 735) 3.5     
  Leo Xiaohang Shen ( 894) 3.0     
10GAYNOStephen Gaynor School - New York NY (757.5) - Cnt: 24.016.52634 115.5
  Zachary Gaw ( 771) 2.5     
  Christian Gaw ( 744) 1.5     
11BROWNBrowning School - New York NY (551.0) - Cnt: 32.5831.542131.5
  Lucas Vasilyev ( 106) 1.0     
  Martin Vasilyev ( 402) 1.0     
  Leo Slabin (1145) 0.5     

Important!

All results are NOT official until after ICC has completed its Fair Play Review of the games, which might take around three weeks or more. After this has been completed, as we have previously advertised , there will be a playoff among the players in any One-Day section in which two or more players have 5-0 perfect scores.

This playoff is tentatively scheduled for the weekend of February 26-28, and we will contact the specific players involved to provide them with playoff details.