Junior High Championship - Team Standings

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[C]TBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[O]
1HUNHSHunter College High School - New York NY (1807.3) - Cnt: 1016.061.57784 302
  Ian Nicholson (1799) 4.5     
  Kiren Nasta (1886) 4.0     
  Danil Slater (1785) 4.0     
  Siddharth Ganti-agrawal (1748) 3.5     
  Silas Smith (1670) 3.5     
  Bryan Bergman Chudnow (1759) 3.5     
  Noah Robert Kay (1408) 3.0     
  Sylvia Merrill (1519) 3.0     
  Emily Tai (1303) 2.5     
  Joyce M Lukose (1298) 2.0     
2DALTNDalton School - New York NY (1846.8) - Cnt: 514.54960.571.5249.5
  Iris Zhaoying Mou (2059) 4.0     
  Maxwell Massiah (1738) 4.0     
  Paul Alexander Nieuwerburgh (1496) 3.5      
  Alexander Rubinstein Mash (1709) 3.0     
  William Safranek (1881) 1.0     
3SAHYMSSuccess Academy Hudson Yards Middle School - New York NY (1658.3) - Cnt: 513.04763 73.5258
  Aritro Chakravarty (1917) 4.5     
  Aston Roberts (1670) 4.0     
  Nathan Booncharoen (1668) 2.5     
  Kaylee Cao (1378) 2.0     
  Jerick Javier (1331) 2.0     
4P334MThe Anderson School PS334 - New York NY (1774.8) - Cnt: 412.04352.569.5 243
  Christopher Louie (1872) 4.0     
  Adi Murgescu (2133) 3.0     
  Liah Igel (1510) 3.0     
  Jaden J Chan (1584) 2.0     
5SACHESuccess Academy Charter School Harlem East - New York NY (1546.3) - Cnt: 612.035.535 53188.5
  Gabriel Espinal (1679) 3.0     
  Joseph Wallace (1427) 3.0     
  Aiden Bailey (1654) 3.0     
  Sameer Sherif (1393) 3.0     
  Jahia Joseph (1425) 2.5     
  Jason Huang (1393) 2.0     
6SPEYRSpeyer Legacy School - New York NY (1726.0) - Cnt: 411.041.548.566.5 237
  James Y Oh (2034) 4.0     
  Johji David Nakada (1655) 3.0     
  Ripley Golden (1554) 3.0     
  Dan Gaon (1661) 1.0     
7I318KEugenio Maria De Hostos IS 318 - Brooklyn NY (1560.5) - Cnt: 410.03958.574 246.5
  Harvey Li (1704) 4.0     
  Kai Phoenix Chen (1532) 3.0     
  Harper Wallace (1465) 1.5     
  Ellis Wong (1541) 1.5     
8J167MRobert F Wagner JHS 167 - New York NY (1931.5) - Cnt: 28.5334042 152.5
  Kyle B. Lancman (2038) 4.5     
  Kaleb M Lancman (1825) 4.0     
9NESTNEST+m School - New York NY (1736.0) - Cnt: 27.026.53341.5148.5
  Spencer Chin (1925) 4.0     
  Matthew S Dinglasan (1547) 3.0     
10LAB-MNYC Lab Middle School for Collaborative Studies - New York NY (1550.5) - Cnt: 25.01825 35113.5
  Aeneas Merchant (1690) 3.0     
  Alexandra Lussie (1411) 2.0     

Important!

All results are NOT official until after ICC has completed its Fair Play Review of the games, which might take around three weeks or more. After this has been completed, as we have previously advertised , there will be a playoff among the players in any One-Day section in which two or more players have 5-0 perfect scores.

This playoff is tentatively scheduled for the weekend of February 26-28, and we will contact the specific players involved to provide them with playoff details.